Qatar World Cup 2022 schedule: Match dates, group stage, each day begin occasions for video games as Ecuador face hosts

The 2022 FIFA World Cup begins on Nov. 21 in what would be the first winter version within the historical past of the competitors. The most effective gamers on this planet will take middle stage in Qatar because the motion runs by means of the ultimate on Dec. 18. Following the draw on April 1 and the intercontinental playoff winners in June in Doha, the whole match schedule is now referred to as the sector is formally full.

You may watch the entire World Cup reside on fuboTV (Attempt without cost).

Pay attention under and observe In Soccer We Belief: A CBS Sports activities Soccer Podcast the place thrice every week your three favourite former USMNT gamers cowl the whole lot you might presumably wish to know in regards to the lovely sport in america.

Right here is the complete schedule:

Group stage schedule

Video games on Fox, FS1, FS2, Telemundo or NBC Universo might be streamed through fuboTV (Get entry now). (All occasions US/Jap)

Sunday, Nov. 20
Qatar vs. Ecuador, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo

Monday, Nov. 21
England vs. Iran, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Senegal vs. Netherlands, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
United States vs. Wales, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, Nov. 22
Argentina vs. Saudi Arabia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Denmark vs. Tunisia, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Mexico Metropolis vs. Poland, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
France vs. Australia, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, Nov. 23
Morocco vs. Croatia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Germany vs. Japan, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Costa Rica, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
belgium vs. Canada, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Thursday, Nov. 24
Switzerland vs. Cameroon, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Uruguay vs. South Korea, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Portugal vs. Ghana, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Serbia, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Friday, Nov. 25
Wales vs. Iran, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Qatar vs. Senegal, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Netherlands vs. Ecuador, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
England vs. United States, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, Nov. 26
Tunisia vs. Australia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Saudi Arabia, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
France vs. Denmark, 11 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Argentina vs. Mexico, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Sunday, Nov. 27
Japan vs. Costa Rica, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
belgium vs. Morocco, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Croatia vs. Canada, 11 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Spain vs. Germany, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, Nov. 28
Cameroon vs. Serbia, 5 am on FS1 and Telemundo
South Korea vs. Ghana, 8 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Brazil vs. Switzerland, 11 am on Fox and Telemundo
Portugal vs. Uruguay, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, Nov. 29
Netherlands vs. Qatar, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Ecuador vs. Senegal, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Wales vs. England, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo
Iran vs. United States, 2 pm on FS1 and Universo

Wednesday, Nov. 30
Tunisia vs. France, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Australia vs. Denmark, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Poland vs. Argentina, 2 pm on Fox and Universo
Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Thursday, Dec. 1
Croatia vs. Belgium, 10 am on Fox and Universo
Canada vs. Morocco, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Japan vs. Spain, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo
Costa Rica vs. Germany, 2 pm on Fox and Universo

Friday, Dec. 2
South Korea vs. Portugal, 10 am on FS1 and Universo
Ghana vs. Uruguay, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Cameroon vs. Brazil, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo
Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 pm on FS1 and Universo

Spherical of 16

All occasions Jap

Saturday, Dec. 3
Group A winners vs. Group B runners-up, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Group C winners vs. Group D runners-up, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Sunday, Dec. 4
Group D winners vs. Group C runners-up, 10 am on FS1 and Telemundo
Group B winners vs. Group A runners-up, 2 pm on FS1 and Telemundo

Monday, Dec. 5
Group E winners vs. Group F runners-up, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Group G winners vs. Group H runners-up, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Tuesday, Dec. 6
Group F winners vs. Group E runners-up, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Group H winners vs. Group G runners-up, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Quarterfinals

Friday, Dec. 9
Quarterfinal 1, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 2, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Saturday, Dec. 10
Quarterfinal 3, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo
Quarterfinal 4, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Semifinals

Tuesday, Dec. 13
Semifinal 1, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Wednesday, Dec. 14
Semifinal 2, 2 pm on Fox and Telemundo

Third Place

Saturday, Dec. 17
Semifinal 1 loser vs. Semifinal 2 loser, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo

Closing

Sunday, Dec. 18
Semifinal 1 winner vs. Semifinal 2 winner, 10 am on Fox and Telemundo

Leave a Comment