full schedule, fixtures, outcomes, Socceroos matches, dates, kick-off time in Australia, AEDT

Put together for a marathon of soccer — and a few significantly unhealthy sleeping patterns — when the 2022 World Cup begins on November 21.

The Qatari timezone (Arabia Customary Time — AST) is not precisely sort to Australian viewers, though it might be worse relating to Socceroos matches. Australia’s opener vs France shall be held at 6am AEDT and their second match, towards Tunisia, at a blockbuster time of 9pm AEDT on a Saturday evening.

That can assist you plan for the match, and prevent the trouble of changing instances, right here is the total World Cup schedule with AEDT kick-off instances.

Watch the world’s greatest footballers each week with beIN SPORTS on Kayo. LIVE protection from Bundesliga, Ligue 1, Serie A, Carabao Cup, EFL & SPFL. New to Kayo? Begin your free trial now >

Possibly we’re the subsequent golden era’ | 13:08

MORE COVERAGE

Contained in the Socceroos’ $1.3bn World Cup digs … and who pulled rank on the very best rooms

Socceroos Every day: Sensible pic that would maintain key to subsequent golden gen; France’s ‘secret’ Aussie map

‘It has been hell’: Damning video exposes World Cup fan ‘nightmare’

Recreation Day 1

Monday, November 21

Group A

Qatar vs Ecuador, Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor, 3am

Recreation Day 2

Tuesday, November 22

Group B

England v Iran, Khalifa Worldwide Stadium, Al Rayyan, 12am

Group A

Senegal vs Netherlands, Al Thumama Stadium, Doha, 3am

Group B

USA vs Wales, Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan, 6am

Recreation Day 3

Tuesday, November 22

Group C

Argentina vs Saudi Arabia, Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail, 9pm

Wednesday, November 23

Group D

Denmark vs Tunisia, Schooling Metropolis Stadium, Al Rayyan, 12am

Group C

Mexico vs Poland, Stadium 974, Doha, 3am

Group D

Australia vs France, Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah, 6am

Recreation Day 4

Wednesday, November 23

Group F

Morocco vs Croatia, Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor, 9pm

Thursday, November 24

Band

Germany vs Japan, Khalifa Worldwide Stadium, Al Rayyan, 12am

Spain v Costa Rica, Al Thumama Stadium, Doha, 3am

Group F

Belgium vs Canada, Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan 6am

Ronaldo GOES AT United in full interview | 03:11

SOCCEROOS WORLD CUP MOMENTS

‘Possibly I accentuated it’: The ice-cold declare and brutal actuality of biggest heartbreak

The within story of THAT epic World Cup blunder … and the opposite one all of us neglect

‘Head on the chopping block’: Second maligned Socceroo turned from scapegoat to savor

Recreation Day 5

Thursday, November 24

Group G

Switzerland vs Cameroon, Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah, 9pm

Friday, November 25

Group H

Uruguay vs South Korea, Schooling Metropolis Stadium, Al Rayyan, 12am

Portugal v Ghana, Stadium 974, Doha, 3am

Group G

Brazil vs Serbia, Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail, 6am

Recreation Day 6

Friday, November 25

Group B

Wales v Iran, Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan, 9pm

Saturday, November 26

Group A

Qatar vs Senegal, Al Thumama Stadium, Doha, 12am

Netherlands vs Ecuador, Khalifa Worldwide Stadium, Al Rayyan, 3am

Group B

England v USA, Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor, 6am

Recreation Day 7

Saturday, November 26

Group D

Australia vs Tunisia, Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah, 9pm

Sunday, November 27

Group C

Poland vs Saudi Arabia, Schooling Metropolis Stadium, Al Rayyan, 12am

Group D

France vs Denmark, Stadium 974, Doha, 3am

Group C

Argentina vs Mexico, Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail, 6am

Recreation Day 8

Sunday, November 27

Band

Japan vs Costa Rica, Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan, 9pm

Monday, November 28

Group F

Belgium vs Morocco, Al Thumama Stadium, Doha, 12am

Croatia vs Canada, Khalifa Worldwide Stadium, Al Rayyan 3am

Band

Spain vs Germany, Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor 6am

Senegal dealt large Mane blow | 00:34

Recreation Day 9

Monday, November 28

Group G

Cameron vs Serbia, Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah, 9pm

Tuesday, November 29

Group H

South Korea vs Ghana, Schooling Metropolis Stadium, Al Rayyan, 12am

Group G

Brazil vs Switzerland, Stadium 974, Doha, 3am

Group H

Portugal vs Uruguay, Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail, 6am

Recreation Day 10

Wednesday, November 30

Group A

Ecuador vs Senegal, Khalifa Worldwide Stadium, Al Rayyan, 2am

Netherlands vs Qatar, Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor, 2am

Group B

Wales vs England, Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan, 6am

Iran vs USA, Al Thumama Stadium, Doha, 6am

Recreation Day 11

Thursday, December 1

Group D

Australia vs Denmark, Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah, 2am

Tunisia vs France, Schooling Metropolis Stadium, Al Rayyan, 2am

Group C

Poland vs Argentina, Stadium 974, Doha, 6am

Saudi Arabia vs Mexico, Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail, 6am

Recreation Day 12

Friday, December 2

Group F

Croatia vs Belgium, Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan, 2am

Canada vs Morocco, Al Thumama Stadium, Doha, 2am

Band

Japan vs Spain, Khalifa Worldwide Stadium, Al Rayyan, 6am

Costa Rica vs Germany, Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor, 6am

Recreation Day 13

Saturday, December 3

Group H

South Korea vs Portugal, Schooling Metropolis Stadium, Al Rayyan, 2am

Ghana vs Uruguay, Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah, 2am

Group G

Serbia vs Switzerland, Stadium 974, Doha, 5am

Cameron vs Brazil, Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail, 5am

Recreation Day 14

Sunday, December 4

Spherical of 16

Winner Group A vs Runner-up Group B, Khalifa Worldwide Stadium, Al Rayyan, 2am

Winner Group C vs Runner-up Group D (Doubtlessly Australia)Ahmed bin Ali Stadium, Al Rayyan, 6am

Recreation Day 15

Monday December 5

Spherical of 16

Winner Group D (Doubtlessly Australia) vs Runner-up Group C, Al Thumama Stadium, Doha, 2am

Winner Group B vs Runner-up Group A, Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor, 6am

Recreation Day 16

Tuesday, December 6

Spherical of 16

Winner Group E vs Runner-up Group F, Al Janoub Stadium, Al Wakrah, 2am

Winner Group G vs Runner-up Group H, Stadium 974, Doha, 6am

Recreation Day 17

Wednesday, December 7

Spherical of 16

Winner Group F vs Runner-up Group E, Schooling Metropolis Stadium, Al Rayyan, 2am

Winner Group H vs Runner-up Group G, Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail, 6am

Recreation Day 18

Saturday December 10

Quarter-finals

Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54, Schooling Metropolis Stadium, Al Rayyan, 2am

Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50, Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail, 6am

Recreation Day 19

Sunday, December 11

Quarter-finals

Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56, Al Thumama Stadium, Doha, 2am

Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52, Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor, 6am

Recreation Day 20

Monday, December 14

Semi-finals

Semi-final 1, Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail, 6am

Recreation Day 21

Tuesday, December 15

Semi-finals

Semi-Closing 2, Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor, 6am

Recreation Day 22

Sunday, December 18

Third place playoff, Khalifa Worldwide Stadium, Al Rayyan, 2am

Recreation Day 23

Monday, December 19

Closing, Lusail Iconic Stadium, Lusail, 2am

.

Leave a Comment