[CDF] Draw, geographical teams, full outcomes, certified groups, groups to keep away from, attainable Ligue 1 opponents, vote to your opponent!…

(Photograph by Loic Cousin/Icon Sport)

The Girondins of Bordeaux had been capable of cross the check of Trelissac throughout this eighth spherical of the French Cup. It wasn’t simple, removed from it, however the necessities had been taken care of earlier than happening trip. If the gamers are at relaxation, this isn’t the case for everybody. The beginner world will proceed but in addition the authorities. From this Monday, the draw for the 1/thirty second finals will happen with the inevitable entry of the 20 golf equipment of League 1. It’s going to happen on the Beaujoire in Nantes, at 7:30 p.m. It will likely be broadcast on FFF.TV.

It’s due to this fact a big piece that the Girondins of Bordeaux may face. It is bizarre to say it however the Marines and Whites are in League 2, it’s a must to get used to it. It will likely be crucial so as to add to this the opposite survivors of Ligue 2, even when they’re fewer in quantity, some having fallen throughout these seventh and eighth rounds.

(Photograph by Loic Cousin/Icon Sport)

It’s going to even be essential to be cautious of sure so-called “beginner” golf equipment which might be current and accustomed to the large programs in French Cup. Bordeaux has simply handed the impediment Trelissac however there are nonetheless groups like Granvillewho already fell for the Girondins in 2018, Herbaria or Valves.

If we do not have the draw teams but, it’s going to most likely be like final season, specifically 4 “geographical” teams with 5 golf equipment from League 1 in every of them. By projecting ourselves a bit of, one may assume that the 5 golf equipment within the Girondins group are Toulouse, Nantes, Angers, Clermont Soccer and one other Breton membership like Lorient The place Brestuntil the FFF integrates Montpellier

One may additionally discover within the “geographical” group of the Girondins, the golf equipment of Paul, Niort and Rodez (League 2), Le Puy and Chateauroux (Nationwide), Chamalières, Les Herbiers, Bourges and Valves (Nationwide 2), Plabennec (Nationwide 3) and even The Chestnut Grove (Regional 1). All this being conditional and topic to what the FFF will announce.

(Photograph by Loic Cousin/Icon Sport)
Loading... Loading…

First, listed below are the entire outcomes of this eighth spherical:

The total outcomes:

– Friday, November 18:

  • Bergerac (N2) – Niort (L2) 0 – 0 (4 pens to five)
  • Lyon-La Duchere (N2) – Annecy (L2) 2 – 3

– Saturday November 19:

  • Amiens (L2) – Aiglon du Lamentin (Martinique) 10 – 0
  • Thaon-les-Vosges (N3) – Sochaux (L2) 2 – 2 (3 pens to 1)
  • Granville (N2) – Morne-a-L’Eau (Guadeloupe) 6 – 0
  • Chamalières (N2) – Macon (N3) 4 – 1
  • Linas-Montlhery (N3) – Paris 13 Atletico (N1) 2 – 1
  • Grenoble (L2) – Villefranche (N1) 2 – 0
  • Thiers (R1) – Le Puy (N1) 2 – 3
  • Oissel (N3) – Loon-Plage (R1) 1 – 1 (3 pens to five)
  • Haguenau (N2) – Belfort (N2) 1 – 2
  • Marnaval (R1) – Bastia (L2) 0 – 3
  • Montauban (R2) – Nimes (L2) 0 – 4
  • Orvault (R1) – La Châtaigneraie (R1) 0 – 1
  • Feignies-Aulnoye (N3) – Valenciennes (L2) 0 – 3
  • Epinal (N2) – Metz (L2) 0 – 1
  • Alençon (N3) – Pontivy Stade (R1) 0 – 0 (3 pens to five)
  • Cosnois (R1) – Paris FC (L2) 0 – 2
  • Roche Saint-Genest (R2) – Rodez (L2) 0 – 1
  • Les Herbiers (N2) – Guingamp (L2) 2 – 2 (4 pens to three)
  • Colomiers (N3) – Pau (L2) 0 – 1
  • Fougères AGL Flag (N3) – Avranches (N1) 0 – 1
  • Bethune (R1) – Dunkirk (N1) 0 – 4
  • Onet-le-Chateau (N3) – Grasse (N2) 0 – 1
  • Bourges Foot 18 (N2) – Saint-Pryvé Saint-Hilaire (N2) 1 – 1 (3 pens to 1)
  • Châtellerault (N3) – Oats Chinon (N3) 0 – 1
  • Ergue Gaberic (R1) – Plabennec (N3) 1 – 2
  • Lege-Cap-Ferret (N3) – Châteauroux (N1) 1 -4
  • Grand Santi (R1 French Guiana) – Evreux (N2)
  • Trelissac (N2) – Bordeaux (L2) 2 – 3
  • Chambery (N3) – Rumilly-Vallieres (N3) 2-1
  • Boé/Bon-Encontre (R2) – Aubagne (N2) 1 – 4
  • Limonest (N3) – South Jura (N2) match deserted

– Sunday, November 20:

  • Reims Sainte-Anne (N3) – Wasquehal (N2) 3-0 sport stopped
  • Marcq-en-Barœul (N3) – Saint-Quentin (N2) 0-1
  • Nantes Bellevue (R1) – Lannion (N3) 0-0 (6 pens to 7)
  • Pays de Cassel (R1) – Drancy (N3) 1-1 (3 pens to 2)
  • Marcoussis/Nozay/La Ville-du-Bois (D1) – Vierzon (N2) 0-6
  • Plouvorn (R1) – Vannes (N2) 0-0 (3 pens to 4)
  • Strasbourg FCOSK06 (R1) – Louhans/Cuiseaux (N2) 2-1
  • Villerupt/ (R1) – Reipertswiller (R1) 1-1 (2 pens to 0)
  • Saint-Estève/Perpignan (R1) – Hyères (N2) 1-1 (2 pens to 4)
  • La Tamponnaise (Reunion R1) – Aubervilliers (N3) 1-0

– Saturday December 17:

Qualifiers for 1/thirty second:

  • League 1 (20 golf equipment): AC Ajaccio, SCO Angers, AJ Auxerre, Stade Brestois 29, Clermont Foot, RC Lens, Lille OSC, FC Lorient, Olympique Lyonnais, Olympique de Marseille, AS Monaco, Montpellier HSC, FC Nantes, OGC Good, Paris-SG, Stade de Reims, Stade Rennais, RC Strasbourg, Toulouse FC, ES Troyes AC
  • Ligue 2 (12 or 13 golf equipment): Amiens, Annecy, Bastia, Bordeaux, Grenoble, Metz, Nimes, Niort, Paris FC, Pau, Rodez, Valenciennes + Caen*
  • Nationwide (4 golf equipment): Avranches, Chateauroux, Dunkirk, Le Puy
  • Nationwide 2 (12 to 14 golf equipment): Aubagne, Belfort, Bourges Foot, Chamalières, Evreux, Granville, Grasse, Hyères, Les Herbiers, Saint-Quentin, Vannes, Vierzon + South Jura, Wasquehal*
  • Nationwide 3 (6 to 9 golf equipment): Avoine-Chinon, Chambéry, Lannion, Linas-Montlhéry, Plabennec, Thaon-les-Vosges + AF Virois, Limonest, Reims-Sainte-Anne*
  • Regional 1 (7 golf equipment): La Châtaigneraie, La Tamponnaise (Réunion), Loon-Plage, Pays de Cassel, Pontivy Stadium, Strasbourg Olympique, Villerupt

* Limonest (N3) – Jura Sud (N2) / Reims-Sainte-Anne (N3) – Wasquehal (N2) / AF Virois (N3) – Caen (L2) are the pending matches

(Photograph by Loic Cousin/Icon Sport)

Leave a Comment